Search
Close this search box.

2025 Skyrunning European Championships rankings

Aprica Vertical

July 3, 2025 – Aprica, Italy

VERTICAL Skyrunning European Champions

MEN
GOLDDaniel ThedyITA
SILVERStian AngermundNOR
BRONZEJonatan ArobesESP

WOMEN
GOLDBenedetta BroggiITA
SILVERPaola StampanoniSUI
BRONZEOnditz IturbeESP

SkyMarathon

July 5, 2025 – Corteno Golgi, Italy

SKYULTRA Skyrunning European Champions

MEN
GOLDCristian MinoggioITA
SILVERLuca ArrigoniITA
BRONZEDimas PereiraESP

WOMEN
GOLDShangave BalendranNOR
SILVERIoana AmarieiROU
BRONZERoberta JacquinITA

Half SkyMarathon

July 5, 2025 – Corteno Golgi, Italy

SKY Skyrunning European Champions

MEN
GOLDFabian VeneroESP
SILVERMartin NilssonSWE
BRONZELucien MermillonFRA

WOMEN
GOLDAnastasiia RubtsovaAIN
SILVERAgnes JosefssonSWE
BRONZECorinna GhirardiITA

Combined Skyrunning European Champions

MEN
GOLDFabian VeneroESP
SILVERMartin NilssonSWE
BRONZELucien MermillonFRA

WOMEN
GOLDAnastasiia RubtsovaAIN
SILVERBenedetta BroggiITA
BRONZEAgnes JosefssonSWE

Country ranking

VERTICALSKYSKYULTRATOTAL
1Italy310282326918
2Spain292298280870
3Sweden228288188704
4Norway17894270542
5Portugal104118198420
6Austria112124156392
7Andorra154108122384
8Ireland18422130336
9Netherlands12012272314
10Hungary134146–280
11North Macedonia8086100266
12Croatia7850114242
13Switzerland18650–236
14Slovakia3412286242
15Czechia5012036206
16France681300198
17Germany58110–168
18Finland52114–166
19Poland–60104164
20Ukraine701262144
21United Kingdom6236–98
22Romania––8888
23Belgium–444286
24Serbia740074
25Bulgaria––5454
26Albania1432–46
27Montenegro4–1822
–Israel00–0
–Cyprus–000

Medal Count

GOLDSILVERBRONZETOTAL
Italy4228
Spain2136
Individual Neutral Athletes22
Norway112
Sweden325
Switzerland11
Romania11
France22